Russia
Tver Region
Kashin
Kashin, Anna of  b. circa 1280, d. 1368
Vladimir Region
Vladimir
Yaroslavl Region
Rostov
Kashin, Anna of  b. circa 1280, d. 1368
Scotland
Arygyll, Eochaidh II "Crook-Nose" of King of Dalriada  d. 699
Beamont, William  b. circa 1608, d. 1699
Beauclerc, Constance  d. 1233
Beauclerc, Elizabeth  b. 1095, d. before 1161
Bjornsson, Ketil Flat-nose  b. circa 812, d. 880
Breac, Domnall "the Speckled" King of Dalriada  d. circa 642
Bruce, Alexander  b. before 1292, d. 1307
Bruce, Alexander Earl of Carrick  d. 1333
Bruce, Isabella  b. circa 1272, d. 1358
Bruce, Robert "the Noble" le 4th Lord of Annandale  d. 1245
Canmore, David I "the Saint" King of Scotland  b. between 1080 and 1085, d. 1153
Canmore, Duncan II King of Scotland  b. circa 1060, d. 1094
Canmore, Edgar King of Scotland  b. circa 1074, d. 1107
Canmore, Edmund  b. circa 1071, d. 1097
Canmore, Edward  b. circa 1070, d. 1093
Carrick, Duncan Earl of  b. circa 1174, d. 1250
Clifford, Robert Knight of Appleby  b. circa 1276, d. 1314
Colt, Elizabeth  b. 1555, d. 1580
Comyn, Elizabeth  b. 1299, d. 1372
Comyn, John "the Red" Justicar of Galloway  b. circa 1215, d. 1275
Comyn, John "the Red" Lord of Badenoch  b. circa 1269, d. 1306
Comyn, Richard Justiciar of Scotland  d. circa 1179
Comyn, Richard Lord of Badenoch  b. circa 1190, d. circa 1249
de Balliol, John King of Scotland  b. circa 1249, d. 1341
de Clare, Gilbert 8th Earl of Gloucester an Hertford  b. 1291, d. 1314
De L' Isle, Helen  b. circa 1174, d. after 1245
de Montgomery, Roger "the Great" Earl of Shrewsbury & Arundel  b. circa 1030, d. 1094
de Senlis, Maud  d. circa 1163
Douglas, Archibald "the Grim" 3rd Earl of Douglas  b. 1328, d. 1400
Douglas, Archibald 4th Earl of Douglas  b. 1372, d. 1424
Douglas, Archibald 5th Earl of Douglas  b. 1390, d. 1439
Douglas, Archibald I, Lord of  d. circa 1240
Douglas, James "the Gross" 7th Earl of Douglas  b. 1371, d. 1443
Douglas, Margaret Fair Maid of Galloway  d. 1474
Douglas, William "Longleg" Lord of Douglas  b. circa 1220, d. circa 1274
Douglas, William I, Lord of Douglas  d. circa 1214
Drummond, Elizabeth  d. after 1514
Drummond, John 1st Lord Drummond  d. circa 1519
Dunbar, Gospatric Earl of  b. circa 1040, d. 1075
Duncansdatter, Gerlod  b. circa 894, d. circa 914
Echmarcach, Solmund  b. circa 1045, d. 1194
Einarsson, Thorfinn "Skull-Splitter" Earl of Orkney  b. circa 890, d. after 977
Eysteinsson, Ragnvald I "the Wise" Earl of More  b. circa 820, d. circa 890
Find, Aed "the White" King of Dalriada  d. 772
FitzWalter, Alan 2nd High Steward of Scotland  d. 1204
Galloway, Alan of Lord of Galloway  d. 1234
Galloway, Helen of  b. circa 1208, d. 1245
Graham, Margaret Countess of Menteith  b. 1334, d. 1380
Guild, Ann  b. 1618, d. 1673
Henrysonne, Isobel  b. 1535, d. 1608
Hlodvisson, Sigurd II "the Stout" Jarl of Orkney and Caithness  b. circa 960, d. 1014
Huntington, Henry of Earl of Huntington  b. circa 1114, d. 1152
Huntington, Margaret of  b. circa 1194, d. 1228
MacAedan, Eochaidh Buidhe King of Dalriada  d. circa 629
MacAlpine, Cuilean King of Scotland  d. 971
MacAlpine, Donalda of Alba  d. after 1009
MacAlpine, Gregor (Prince)  b. circa 815, d. circa 882
MacAlpine, Malcolm I King of Scotland  b. circa 900, d. 954
MacDomangart, Gabhran King of Dalriada  d. circa 560
MacDomnaill, Domangart II King of Dalriada  d. circa 673
MacDonald, Angus Mor Lord of the Isles  d. 1292
MacDougall, Isabell  d. 1439
MacEarca, Angus  b. 435, d. before 500
MacEchdach, Eochaidh III King of Dalriada  d. 733
MacEochaid, Alpin King of Kintyre Scotland  b. circa 778, d. 834
MacEochaid, Eochaid IV "the Poisonous" King of Dalriada  d. 819
MacFergusso, Domangart King of Dalriada  d. circa 511
MacFinlay, MacBeth King of Scotland  b. circa 1005, d. 1057
MacGilledomnan, Gillebride of the Isles  b. before 1063, d. circa 1130
MacSolmund, Gilledomnan of the Isles  d. 1164
MacSomerled, Angus Lord of Bute  d. 1210
MacSomerled, Reginald Lord of the Argyll and Kintyre  d. 1207
Northumberland, Matilda of  b. circa 1074, d. 1130
Northumberland, Sybilla of  d. 1040
Olafsson, Thorstein "the Red"  b. circa 858, d. circa 891
Sigurdsson, Brusi Earl of Orkney  d. circa 1030
Sigurdsson, Thorifinn II "the Black" 1st Earl of Caithness  b. circa 1009, d. between 1056 and 1065
Steward, Flaald of Dol  d. 1100
Stewart, Elizabeth  d. 1288
Stewart, James 5th High Steward of Scotland and Guardian of Scotland  b. 1243, d. 1309
Stewart, James II King of Scotland  b. 1430, d. 1460
Stewart, James III King of Scotland  b. 1452, d. 1488
Stewart, Margaret  b. 1206, d. after 1250
Stewart, Walter 6th High Steward of Scotland  b. circa 1292, d. 1326
Strathbogie, David 11th Earl of Atholl  b. 1308, d. 1335
Thorfinnsson, Hlodver Earl of Orkney  b. circa 924, d. unknown
Aberdeenshire
Aberdeen
Buchan
Strathbogie
Strathbogie, Philippa  b. 1362, d. 1395
Angus
Ayrshire
Carrick
Beauclerc, Elizabeth  b. 1095, d. before 1161
Bruce, Edward King of Ireland  b. before 1292, d. 1318
Bruce, Nigel (Neil)  b. 1276, d. 1306
Bruce, Robert de Earl of Carrick  b. 1243, d. before 1304
Bruce, Robert I The King of Scotland  b. 1274, d. 1329
Carrick, Marjorie of Countess of Carrick  b. before 1250, d. before 1292
Galloway, Fergus of 1st Lord of Galloway  b. circa 1078, d. 1161
Galloway, Uchtred of 2nd Lord of Galloway  b. circa 1124, d. 1174
Banffshire
Banff
de Burgh, Elizabeth Queen of Scotland  b. circa 1280, d. 1327
Berwickshire
Lamberton
de Lindesey, Christian  b. circa 1318, d. unknown
de Lindesey, Gilbert  b. circa 1289, d. unknown
Dumfries
East Lothian
Dunbar
Atholl, Maldred of Lord of Allerdale  b. circa 1015, d. 1045
Beaufort, Joan Queen of Scotland  b. circa 1407, d. 1445
Dunbar, Gospatrick II Earl of Dunbar  b. circa 1073, d. 1138
Dunbar, Gunnild of  d. after 1156
Dunbar, Waltheof of 1st Baron of Allerdale  b. circa 1064, d. 1138
Galloway, Uchtred of 2nd Lord of Galloway  b. circa 1124, d. 1174
North Berwick
Whittingehame
Dunbar, Patrick 7th Earl of Dunbar  b. circa 1213, d. 1289
Fife
Falkland
Kinghorn Ness
Leuchars
Leuchars, Nes of Lord of Leuchars  b. circa 1107, d. between 1178 and 1183
Leuchars, Orabilis of  b. circa 1133, d. 1181
St Andrews
Thornton
de Montgomery, Phillip  b. 1102, d. 1177
Forfarshire
Rescobie
Atholl, Donald III "Donald Bane"  b. circa 1033, d. 1099
Galloway
Loch Fergus
Inverness-shire
Badenoch
Morvern
MacDonald, John Lord of the Isles  b. circa 1326, d. 1387
Islay
Finlaggan
MacDonald, Angus Og Lord of the Isles  b. before 1292, d. 1330
Midlothian
Morayshire
Altyre
Pitgaveny Elgin
Strathspey
Orkney Islands
Orkney
Kjarvalssdottir, Audna  b. circa 928, d. unknown
Papa Stronsay
Perthshire
Forteviot
Lawton
Colt, Oliver  b. 1544, d. 1592
Loch Tay
Perth
Colt, Oliver  b. 1544, d. 1592
Douglas, Archibald 6th Earl of Angus  b. circa 1490, d. 1556
Henryson, Thomas Merchant Burgess  b. 1518, d. unknown
Henrysonne, Isobel  b. 1535, d. 1608
MacAlpine, Constantine III  d. 997
Stewart, James I King of Scotland  b. 1394, d. 1437
Tudor, Margaret Queen of Scotland  b. 1489, d. 1541
Scone
Drummond, Annabella Queen of Scotland  b. circa 1350, d. circa 1401
MacAlpine, Donald I King of Scotland  b. 812, d. 863
Northumberland, Matilda of  b. circa 1074, d. 1130
Stewart, Robert III King of Scotland  b. 1337, d. 1406
Renfrewshire
West Lothian
Linlithgow
Wigtownshire
Galloway
Galloway, Fergus of 1st Lord of Galloway  b. circa 1078, d. 1161
Huntington, Margaret of  b. circa 1194, d. 1228
Slovakia
Bratislava
Bohemia, Ottokar II of King of Bohemia  b. circa 1233, d. 1278
Rostislavna, Kunigunda  b. 1245, d. 1285
Slovenia
Spain
Avila Province
Arévalo
Portugal, Isabella of  b. 1428, d. 1496
Madrigal de las Altas Torres
Barcelona Province
Burgos Province
Saldaña de Burgos
Castile, Urraca of León and  b. 1079, d. 1126
Caceres Province
Castile and León
Salamanca
Castile, Alfonso XI of  b. 1311, d. 1350
Ciudad Real Province
Montiel
Cordoba Province
Cordoba
Galicia Province
Santiago de Compostela
Huesca Province
Barbastroa
Villanueva de Sigena
Leon Province
Leon
Lugo Province
Villanueva de Saria
Madrid
Alcalá de Henares
Palencia Province
Palencia
Barcelona, Berengaria of  b. 1116, d. 1149
Castile, Blanche of  b. 1188, d. 1253
Pontevedra Province
Seville Province
Toledo Province
Valladolid Province
Medina del Campo
Valladolid
Castile, John II of King of Castile and Leon  b. 1405, d. 1454
Plantagenet, Catherine  b. 1373, d. 1418
Portugal, Urraca of  b. 1151, d. 1188
Zaragoza Province
Épila
Sweden
Stockholm County
United States of America
Coevert, William  d. circa 1782
Arizona
Maricopa County
Glendal
Schuler, Robert Martin  b. 1914, d. 2000
California
Los Angeles County
Glendale
McDowell, William Frederick  b. 1858, d. 1950
Lomita
McDowell, Edna May  b. 1883, d. 1954
McDowell, William Frederick  b. 1858, d. 1950
Los Angeles
Perrett, Richard  b. 1915, d. 1948
Van Nuys
Wheelock, Vivian Ella  b. 1859, d. 1939
San Diego County
San Diego
McDaniel, Russella Williametta  b. 1929, d. 1998
Wilhelm, John Earnest  b. 1910, d. 1990
San Marcos
McDowell, Paul Lowell  b. 1916, d. 2012
San Luis Obispo County
San Luis Obispo
Schuler, Leslie  b. 1952, d. 1994
Tulare County
Porteville
Groves, Leonard Adair  b. 1914, d. 1988
Colorado
Denver County
Denver
Schuler, Wilhelm  b. 1906, d. 1993
El Paso County
Colorado Springs
McDowell, Ruby Ardith  b. 1918, d. 2008
Weld County
Greeley
Bodkin, Mary Ellen  b. 1925, d. 1994
La Salle
Bodkin, Marvin  b. 1927, d. 2003
Connecticut
Fairfield County
Danbury
Ambler, Mercy  b. 1724, d. 1785
Lockwood, Mary "Polly"  b. 1757, d. 1842
Partch, Thompson  b. 1750, d. 1828
Partch, Warren  b. 1787, d. 1870
Norwalk
Webb, Richard Jr  b. 1611, d. 1675
Webb, Richard Sr  b. 1580, d. 1676
Stamford
Ambler, Mercy  b. 1724, d. 1785
Lockwood, Edmund Jr  b. circa 1625, d. 1693
Lockwood, Joseph  b. 1666, d. 1759
Lockwood, Nathaniel  b. 1717, d. circa 1774
Patch, Mary  d. unknown
Scott, Hannah  b. 1635, d. 1706
Webb, Joseph  b. 1654, d. 1698
Webb, Margery  b. 1683, d. 1737
Stratford
Birdsey, Katherine  b. circa 1626, d. 1692
Clark, James of Aldgate  b. 1602, d. 1647
Hawley, Ebenezer  b. 1654, d. 1681
Hawley, Elizabeth  b. 1651, d. 1676
Hawley, Ephraim  b. 1659, d. 1690
Hawley, Hannah  b. 1657, d. after 1678
Hawley, John  b. 1661, d. 1729
Hawley, Joseph  b. 1603, d. 1690
Hawley, Joseph  b. 1649, d. 1691
Hawley, Mary  b. 1663, d. 1731
Hawley, Samuel  b. 1647, d. 1734
Lane, Margaret  b. 1679, d. 1741
Hampden County
Westfield
Griswold, John  b. 1721, d. unknown
Hartford County
Farmington
Bronson, John  b. circa 1602, d. 1680
Hartford
Bliss, John  b. 1640, d. 1702
Bronson, Mary  b. 1622, d. 1670
Chapman, Robert Jr.  b. 1646, d. 1711
Disborough, Abigail  b. 1649, d. after 1686
Disborough, Nicholas  b. 1612, d. 1683
Griswold, Issac  b. 1678, d. unknown
Griswold, Jacob  b. 1675, d. after 1696
Griswold, Michael  b. 1680, d. after 1731
Griswold, Thomas  b. 1646, d. 1718
Griswold, Thomas  b. 1673, d. 1729
Howard, Henry  b. circa 1623, d. 1709
Stone, Samuel (Reverend)  b. 1602, d. 1663
Wethersfield
Adams, Anne  b. circa 1624, d. 1718
Chatterton, Mercy  b. 1662, d. 1745
Crane, Benjamin  b. 1637, d. unknown
Crane, Henry Sr.  b. 1635, d. 1711
Flood, Abigail  b. 1676, d. 1754
Flood, George  b. 1686, d. unknown
Flood, John  b. 1678, d. unknown
Flood, Mary  b. 1683, d. unknown
Flood, Robert  b. circa 1645, d. after 1686
Flood, Robert Jr.  b. 1674, d. unknown
Flood, Thomas  b. 1681, d. unknown
Francis, John  b. 1684, d. 1749
Francis, John (Sgt.)  b. 1658, d. 1711
Francis, Mary  b. 1689, d. after 1723
Griswold, Abigail  b. 1655, d. unknown
Griswold, Hester  b. 1648, d. before 1694
Griswold, Isaac  b. 1658, d. 1727
Griswold, Jacob  b. 1660, d. 1737
Griswold, Mary  b. 1650, d. 1670
Griswold, Michael  b. 1666, d. 1742
Griswold, Samuel  b. 1684, d. 1733
Griswold, Sarah  b. 1662, d. 1707
Howard, Elizabeth  b. 1656, d. unknown
Howard, Henry  b. circa 1623, d. 1709
Howard, John  b. 1661, d. 1721
Howard, Lydia  b. 1661, d. unknown
Howard, Mary  b. 1649, d. 1718
Howard, Samuel  b. 1663, d. unknown
Howard, Sarah  b. 1653, d. unknown
Howard, Thomas  b. 1675, d. 1729
Stone, Sarah  b. 1625, d. after 1675
Windsor
White, Mary  b. 1590, d. 1652
Litchfield County
Bethleham
Crane, Robert Griswold  b. 1739, d. 1820
Watertown
Griswold, Aaron  b. 1729, d. unknown
Griswold, Manus  b. 1727, d. 1779
Griswold, Mary  b. 1723, d. 1799
Middlesex County
Durham
Camp, Mary  d. 1790
Chapman, Mehitable  b. 1738, d. 1792
Crane, Abigail  b. 1730, d. 1788
Crane, Eli  b. 1742, d. 1781
Crane, Eli Jr  b. 1777, d. unknown
Crane, Flood  b. 1744, d. 1763
Crane, Frederich  b. 1751, d. 1793
Crane, Huldah  b. 1747
Crane, Jesse  b. 1732, d. 1794
Crane, Jesse  b. 1782, d. 1813
Crane, Lidia  b. 1779, d. 1847
Crane, Mehitable  b. 1768, d. 1862
Crane, Mortimer N.  b. 1806, d. 1878
Crane, Nathan  b. 1754, d. 1771
Crane, Nathan  b. 1772, d. 1838
Crane, Robert Griswold  b. 1739, d. 1820
Crane, Ruth  b. 1749, d. unknown
Crane, Silas (Sergeant)  b. 1705, d. 1763
Crane, Silas Jr.  b. 1737, d. 1773
Griswold, Mercy  b. 1708, d. 1782